HFC Men
 

Got an addition or correction to the information below? email us at schell@abysa.org

 

93 HFC Red

Micah Bagwell – Brevard College/Erwin HS
Chris Katt – Georgia Southern University/Tuscola HS
Corey McDonough – Guilford College/Asheville HS


92 HFC Red

Gabe Chess – Macalester College/Asheville HS
Joey Cutting – UNC Asheville/Tuscola HS
Patrick Miller – Mars Hill College/Tusculum College/TC Roberson HS
Thomas Zabriskie – Catawba College/AC Reynolds HS


91 HFC Red 

Sam Alexander – Berry College/Carolina Day School
Sean Allison –  Brevard College/ AC Reynolds HS
Aspen Bartels – Cape Fear College/AC Reynolds HS
Eddie Darii – Cape Fear College/AC Reynolds HS
Ian Gillan – Marymount University/Burke HS
Kenneth Lingerfelt – UNC Asheville/ Asheville HS
Tim Kynast – UNC Asheville/Asheville Christian Academy
Zach Mellon – Queens University/Newton-Conover HS
Corey Roberts – Mars Hill College/AC Reynolds HS
David Shaw – Berry College/Christ School
Kyle Stuller – University of Alabama Montevallo/ Hendersonville HS 


90 HFC Red


Josh Adelman – US Naval Academy/Science Hill HS
Thomas Brown –  Emory University/ Wautuga HS
Robert Gaddy – Montreat College/ Erwin HS
Ronnie Hreha – Lees McRae/ East Tennesee State University/ AC Reynolds HS
Mitch Justus – Brown University/ West Henderson HS 
Kyle Luterbach – St. Leo University/ Fred T. Foard HS
Robert May – UNC Charlotte/UNC Asheville/ TC Roberson HS
John Mitchell – King College/ TC Roberson HS
David Wood – UNC Asheville/ Carolina Day School 


89 HFC Red/HS Class of 2008


Sami Bin – Montreat College/ Owen HS
Mark Bridges – Appalachian State University/ Burke HS
Nic Dodson – Mars Hill College/ Ashevillle HS
Bryan George – UNC Asheville/ Newton Conover HS
Kye Grooms – UNC Asheville/ AC Reynolds HS
Anthony Harris – Louisburg College/ AC Reynolds HS
Sam Redmond – Wake Forest University/ Christ School
Jake Sides – UNC Asheville/ AC Reynolds HS
Tucker Stone – University of Alabama Birmingham/ AC Reynolds HS
Collin Taylor – Appalachian State University/ Freedom HS
Reid Usedom – Macalester College/ AC Reynolds HS
Stewart Wilkinson – Virginia Military Institute 


89 HFC White/Class of 2008


Boyen Mangena – Mars Hill College/Asheville HS
Josh Payne – Catawba College/Enka HS
Zach Sharpe – Mars Hill College/ East Henderson HS


88 HFC Red/HS Class of 2007


Bryan Bartels – UNC Asheville/ Carolina Day School
Drake Branson – Appalachian State University/ East Henderson HS
Mark Buckley – Montreat College/ North Buncombe HS
Eric Douglas – King College/ AC Reynolds HS
Jake Hagedorn – UNC Asheville/ Brevard HS
Wilson Hood – Wofford College/ AC Reynolds HS
Nate Londa – Savannah College of Art & Design/ North Buncombe HS
Sam Redmond – Wake Forest University/ Christ School
Indy Smith – UNC Wilmington/ Asheville HS
Tim Snedeker – Queens University
Tyler Wheaton – UNC Wilmington/ Asheville HS 


87 HFC Red

Renato Corte - Cape Fear College/Asheville HS
"Scooby" Drew Meadows – Cape Fear College/Asheville HS 


86 HFC Red


Caleb Alexander – UNC Asheville/ TC Roberson HS
Josh Carter – Brevard College/Carolina Day School
Haskins Howerton – Wofford College/ Asheville HS
Ben Swann – University of the South Sewanee/ Carolina Day School
Scott Szymanski – UNC Asheville/ Asheville HS
Daniel Waymont – Mars Hill College/ North Buncombe HS 


85 HFC Vipers


Nick Baud – UNC Asheville/ TC Roberson HS
Josh Bridges – Greensboro College/ Burke HS
Thomas Coley – Wofford College/ Christ School
Josh Gillon – Lees McRae College/ Freedom HS
JT Labruyere – Appalachian State University/ TC Roberson HS 


84 HFC Attack

Matt Novcich – Penn State/ TC Roberson HS
Robbie O’Cain – Hampden-Sydney College/ Asheville HS
Adam Schwartz – UNC Asheville/TC Roberson HS


83 HFC Lightning

Joe Srebalus – UNC Asheville/ Carolina Day


82 HFC Force


Andrew Booher – Queens University/ AC Reynolds HS
Nick Black –  Montreat College/ Enka HS
Paul Buckley - Mars Hill College/North Buncombe HS
Coleman Hall – UNC Charlotte/Asheville HS
Logan Meadows - UNC Asheville/Asheville HS
Allen Owensby – Belmont Abbey College/AC Reynolds HS 


81 HFC Arsenal


Dustin Bennedict - Queens University/Carolina Day
Ben Betsal - UNC Asheville/ Asheville HS
John Byers – Centre College/RS Central
Guy Campbell – Presbyterian College/Christ School
Jonathan Court – Brevard College/Christ School
Russels Girton – University of West Virginia/
Matt Jacobs - UNC Asheville/Asheville HS
Jason Hipp – Gardner Webb University/RS Central
Will Matthews – UNC Asheville/RS Central
Tony Myers – College of Charleston/Christ School
Brad Patterson – UNC Asheville/Asheville HS
Ben Saylor - UNC Asheville/AC Reynolds HS 


80 HFC Storm


 


 

79 HFC Whirl


Brian Donby – UNC Asheville/Carolina Day
Stephen Cash – UNC Chapel Hill/St. John’s University/AC Reynolds
Erick Handley – NC State
Michael Hemphill - UNC Greensboro/TC Roberson HS
Jeremy Shrader - UNC Asheville/AC Reynolds HS
David Testo – Professional: Richmond Kickers, Columbus Crew, Vancouver Whitecaps & Montreal Impact.  College:University of South Carolina/UNC Chapel Hill/TC Roberson HS 

  


77 HFC Jams


Casey Fuller - Liberty University/Lee University/Enka HS
Jason Remine – Coker College/Enka HS
Mark Hemphill – Appalachian State University/TC Roberson HS
Will Stuart – Appalachian State University
Jim Whitener - Coker College
Eric Yurkavich – Macalester College 


76 HFC Flyers 


75 HFC

Jorge Redmond – UNC Chapel Hill/TC Roberson HS


74 HFC

Chad Roland UNC Asheville


73 HFC


John Glover - Catawba College/Carolina Day School
Greg Schmid – UNC Greensboro 


72 HFC


71 HFC


70 HFC


69 HFC


68 HFC


67 HFC


66 HFC


65 HFC


64 HFC


63 HFC


62 HFC